Commissioner Resolutions - 2020

Resolution 201A-2020 Revised Interlocal Cooperative Agreement Grant Co. Fair Board and BOCC of Grant Co.

Resolution 201-2020 Interlocal Cooperative Agreement Grant Co. Fair Board and BOCC of Grant Co.

Resolution 200-2020

Resolution 199-2020

Resolution 198-2020

Resolution 197-2020 CIRB Project Agreement 34557

Resolution 196-2020 Designation of Appointment -Cindy Pratt as Board Member to the OPEH&W.

Resolution 195-2020 Declaration of Surplus Koldfront Ice Maker F-610-3

Resolution 194-2020 Establishment of 7408 Refund Fund

Resolution 193-2020 Decrease of Elected Officials Annual Salary

Resolution 192-2020 Safety Awards

Resolution 191-2020 Appropriation of Cares Act Funding

Resolution 190-2020 Final Movement of Appropriation for Fiscal Yr. 2020-2021

Resolution 189-2020 St. of OK 911 Management Authority Grant Application

Resolution 188-2020 Declaration of Surplus 3 Scanners C222-01; C222-02; C222-03; 3 Monitors C218.52; C218.53; C218.50

Resolution 187-2020 Designation Bd Member to CED8 2021

Resolution 186-2020 Interlocal Agreement for CED8 2021

Resolution 185-2020 Disposing of Equipment Computer Tower C21869

Resolution 184-2020 Disposing of Equipment Computer Tower C21868

Resolution 183-2020 Disposing of Equipment Computer Tower C21834

Resolution 182-2020 Declaration of Surplus 3 computer Towers C218-34; C218-68; C218-69

Resolution 181-2020 Doation to Grant Co. Election Board 1235-1-2200-2201

Resolution 180-2020

Resolution 179-2020

Resolution 178-2020 Disposing of Equipment Bruckner's Truck Scales

Resolution 177-2020 Disposing of Equipment Leather Chair F-105-13-2

Resolution 176-2020 Declaration of Surplus Leather Chair F-105-13-2

Resolution 175-2020 Sales Tax Proposition

Resolution 174A-2020 Establishment of 1235-4-4700-2221 Donation to Grant Co. Fair - K & K Diesel

Resolution 173A-2020 Establishment of 1235-4-4700-2220 Donation to Grant Co. Fair - Sarah A. Donahue

Resolution 172A-2020 Establishment of 1235-4-4700-2219 Donation to Grant Co. Fair - Rocking 4K Cattle Co., LLC

Resolution 171-2020 Disposing of Equipment Black Leather Chair F-105-13-1

Resolution 170-2020 Declaration of Surplus Black Leather Chair T-878-18

Resolution 169 Disposing of Equipment 5 Mack Trucks 302.90; 302.91; 302.92; 302.93; 302.94

Resolution 168A-2020 Declaration of Surplus 3 Mack Trucks D.302.99, D.302.101, D.302.102

Resolution 168-2020 Declaration of Surplus 3 Mack Trucks D.302.99, D.302.101, D.302.102

Resolution 167-2020 Designation of All County Depository Banks

Resolution 166-2020 Declaration of Surplus 5 Mack Trucks & Floor Welder

Resolution 164-2020 Declaration of Surplus 3 John Deere Graders 307.40, 307-41, 307.42

Resolution 162-2020 Disposal of Equipment Black L. Desk C105.05

Resolution 161-2020 Canadian Co. Interlocal Agreement

Resolution 160-2020 Annual Renewal of Lease Purchase Agreements

Resolution 159-2020 Random Drug Testing

Resolution -158-2020 Payroll for county Election Board Staff

Resolution 157-2020 Reimbursment to Election Board Personal Service Acct. - Full time Salaries

Resolution 156-2020 Designation of Legal Publication

Resolution 155-2020 Designation of County Depository Bank

Resolution 154-2020 Investment of all Interest

Resolution 153-2020 Reimbursment to General &/or Cash Fund Accounts

Resolution 152-2020 Designation of Budget Maker

Resolution 151-2020 100% Money Movement of Estimate of needs for Cash Funds from Fiscal Year 2019-2020 to Fiscal Yr. 2020-2021

Resolution 150-2020 Co Rd Machinery and Equip Revolving Fund Lewase Renewal

Resolution 149-2020 Intent to Participate in ACCO-Sig (Property/Liability)

Resolution 148 -2020 Disposal of Equipment Icom Radio D464.68

Resolution 147 -2020 Disposal of Equipment Icom Radio D464.52

Resolution 146 -2020 Disposal of Equipment Icom Radio D464.49

Resolution 145-2020 Disposal of Equipment Icom Radio D464.48

Resolution 144 -2020 Disposal of Equipment Icom Radio D464.47

Resolution 143 -2020 Disposal of Equipment Motorala Radio D.464.46

Resolution 142 -2020 Disposal of Equipment Kenwood Radio d.464.45

Resolution 141 -2020

Resolution 140-2020

Resolution 139-2020

Resolution 138-2020

Resolution 137-2020

Resolution 136-2020

Resolution 135-2020

Resolution 134-2020

Resolution 133-2020 Disposal of Equipment Kenwood Radio D.464.40 D-1

Resolution 132-2020 Declaration of Surplus Kenwood Radio D.464.40 D-1

Resolution 131-2020

Resolution 130-2020 Establishing the Association of Co. Commissioners of OK

Resolution 129-2020 Declaration of Surplus Radios-Highway D-1

Resolution 128-2020 Road Closure Craig Rd Between CR760 & CR770 D3

Resolution 127-2020 Contract Agreement Renewal Emergency & Transportation Revolving, ETR Fund

Resolution 126-2020 June 2, Resale changed June 14, 2020

Resolution 125-2020 Disposing of Equipment F 218.30

Resolution 124-2020 for disposing of Equipment Desk chair C102-28

Resolution 123-2020 for Disposing of Equipment Desk Chair C102-27

Resolution 122-2020for Disposing of Equipment Desk Chair C102-26

Resolution 121-2020 Declaration of Surplus 3 Desk Chairs C102-26,27,28;

Resolution 120-2020 Kay County Interlocal Agreementwith Contiguous Counties

Resolution 119-2020

Resolution 118-2020

Resolution 117-2020

Resolution 116-2020

Resolution 115-2020 Mutal Aid Agreement Town of Renfrow

Resolution 114-2020 Interlocal Agreement Town of Renfrow

Resolution 113-2020

Resolution 112-2020 Interlocal Governmental Agreement - Pond Creek

Resolution 111-2020

Resolution 110-2020

Resolution 109-2020

Resolution 108-2020

Resolution 107-2020

Resolution 106-2020

Resolution 105-2020 Mutual Aid Agreement -Town of Lamont

Resolution 104-2020 Interlocal Agreement Town of Lamont

Resolution 103-2020

Resolution 102-2020

Resolution 101-2020

Resolution 100-2020

Resolution 99-2020

Resolution 98-2020

Resolution 97-2020 Maintaining Standard Bridge Size.

Resolution 96-2020 Disposing of Equipment Yellow Snow Plow D3

Resolution 95-2020 Disposing of Equipment Wentz Snow Plow D3

Resolution 94-2020 Disposing of Equipment Wentz Snow Plow D-3

Resolution 93-2020 Disposing of Equipment 2008 JD 6430 Tractor with side mower D-3

Resolution 92-2020 disposing of Equipment 1999 Atoka lowboy Trailer D-3

Resolution 91A-2020 Revision Request for Hearing for Road Closure - Craig Rd bertween CR 760 & CR 770 D-3

Resolution 91-2020 Road Closure - Craig Rd bertween CR 760 & CR 770 D-3

Resolution 90-2020 Donation from Cromwell Ranch Wakita Fire Dept. Signage 1235-2-8207-2218

Resolution 88-2020 Disposal of Equipment highback secretary chair D.102.30

Resolution 87-2020 Limited Access to District Shops by the Public

Resolution 86-2020 Closure of Courthouse to the Public through May 15, 2020

Resolution 85-2020 Disposal of Equipment Acer 22" Monitor F.218.31

Resolution 84-2020 Disposing of Equipment Monitor F-218-25

Resolution 83-2020 Disposing of Equipment Moniter F-218-21

Resolution 82-2020 Disposing of Equipment Monitor F-218-20

Resolution 81-2020 Disposal of Equipment 4 Computer Monitors F-218-20, F-218-201, F-218-25, F-218-30. F-218-31

Resolution 80-2020 Limited Access to District Shops by the Public March 23, 2020

Resolution 79-2020 Oklahoma Constitution Declaration

Resolution 78-2020 Declaration of surplus Kenwood Radio x 3 D464.43, D464.44, D464.45

Resolution 77-2020 Declaratin of Surplus Kenwood Radios x 6 D.464.36, D464.37, D464.38. D464.39. D464.41. D464.42

Resolution 76-2020 Closing Courthouse to the Public March 23, 2020

Resolution 75-2020 Declaration of Disaster Emergency

Resolution 74-2020 Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2217 Consolidated Grain & Barge-Premium donations-Grant county Jr. Lilvestock Show.

Resolution 73-2020 Declaration of Suplus Hotsy Washer; Walker 7-ton Jack; 10-ton floor jack; District 1

Resolution 72-2020 National Co. Gov. Month-April 2020 "Counties Matter".

Resolution 71-2020 Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2216 Lonnie & Kaycee Evans - Premium Donation-Grant Co. jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 70-2020 Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2215 Cindy R. Bobbitt Grant Co. Commissioner - Premium Donation- Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 69-2020 Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2214 Kevin Bushnell -Premium Donation - Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 68-2020 Disposing of Equipment Credenza F109.2

Resolution 67-2020 Disposing of Equipment U shaped desk F 105-12

Resolution 66-2020 Disposing of Equipment U Shaped Desk F 105.11

Resolution 65-2020 Disposal of Equipment Work Station F105.10

Resolution 64-2020 Disposing of Equipment Credenza F105.7

Resolution 63-2020 Declaration of Surplus Desks & credenza F105.7, F 105.10, F 105.11, F105.12, F109.2

Resolution 62-2020 Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2213 Mark & Karen Drees-Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 61-2020 Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2212 Praireland Partners Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 60-2020 Donation Account Fund 1235-4-4700-2211 Helena Agri- Enterprises-Premium donations-Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show.

Resolution 59-2020 Donation Account Fund 1235-4-4700-2210 Bonnett dozer Premium Donations Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 58-2020 Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2209 Bowling Ranch Premium Donations Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 57-2020 Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2208 Verl & connie Roberts Premium Donations Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 56-2020 Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2207 Robert Parrish Premium Donations Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 55-2020 Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2206 Parrish Farms Premium Donations-Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 54-2020 Disposal of Gestetner copier # 213.13-D3

Resolution 53-2020 Establish Donation Account Fund1235.-4-4700-2205 Ken Ferda- Showmanship Awards Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show.

Resolution 52-2020 CIRB Project - D3 Bridge 333

Resolution 51-2020 Disposing of Equipment legal size file cabinet 10-104.03

Resolution 50-2020 Declaration of Surplus Metal legal size file cabinet 10-104.03

Resolution 49-2020 Establishment of Donatin Account Fund 1235-6-4300-2201 Bryan Slaving.

Resolution 48-2020 Establish Donation Account Fund 1235-6-4300-2202 Mark Lamb.

Resolution 47-2020 Establish Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2203 Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show Plaques Travvic & Lacy Reimer

Resolution 46-2020 Establish Donation Account 1235-4-4700-2202 Plaques Grant Co Jr. Livestock Show Farm Credit Services of Enid

Resolution 45-2020 Establish Donation Account KDI Banners Grant Co. Jr. Livestock Show

Resolution 44-2020 Disposing D2 JD Tractor #304.19

Resolution 43-2020 Disposing D2 JD Tractor #304.18

Resolution 42-2020 Declaration of Surplus 2 - JD Tractors 304.18 & 304.19

Resolution 41-2020 Disposing of Numbering Stamp 5-225-1 & 688.50

Resolution 40-2020 Surplus of Numbering Stamp 5-225-1 & 688.50

Resolution 39-2020 Disposing of Metal End Folding Table

Resolution 38-2020 Disposing of Brown 4 drawer filing cabinet F-104-13

Resolution 37-2020 Disposing Surplus 2 file Cabinets F104-04

Resolution 36-2020 Declaration of Surplus 2 file Cabinets F104-04 & F-104-13

Resolution 35-2020 Disposing of Surplus File Cabinet H-104-09

Resolution 34-2020 Declaration of Surplus File Cabinet H-104-09 & S100.00

Resolution 33-2020 Disposal of Blue Office Chairs 102.16; 102-17

Resolution 32-2020 Disposal of Clerk's Water Heater

Resolution 31-2020 Disposal of Clerk's Refrigerator F-612-05

Resolution 30-2020 Declaration of Surplus Clerk's Refrigerator & Water Heater

Resolution 29-2020 Declaration of Surplus D3's Snow Plows and Trailers

Resolution 28-2020 Revision to Drug & Alcohol Testing Policy

Resolution 27-2020 Disposing of Equipment Commissioner Office Secretary Chair 102.15

Resoluton 26-2020 Declartion of Surplus Commissioner Office - Office Chair 102.15

Resolution 25-2020 Declaration of Surplus Commissioner Office Furniture

Resolution 24-2020 Declartion of surplus 2001 Air compressor Ingersoll Rand

Resolution 23-2020 Declaration of surplus Gestetner Copier

Resolution 22-2020 Cancelled

Resolution 21-2020 Disposing of Eqipment

Resolution 20-2020 Declaration of Surplus Wooden Book Shelf with glass

Resolution 19-2020 Disposing of Equipment Black "L" Desk

Resolution 18-2020 Declaration of Surplus 2 Black "L" Desks C105.04 & C105.05

Resolution 17-2020 Disposing of Equipment Printer HP4650

Resolution 16-2020 Declaration of Surplus Printer HP4650

Resolution 15-2020 Disposing of Equipment File Cabinet/Desk/Light

Resolution 14-2020 Declaration of Surplus File Cabinet/Desk/Light

Resolution 13-2020 Declaration of Surplus 2008 JD Tracktor/Side Mower

Resolution 12-2020 CO. Road Machinery & Equipment Revolving Fund

Resolution 11-2020 Disposing of Equipment 4 Drawer Green File Cabinet

Resolution 10-2020 Disposing of Equipment 4 Drawer Green File Cabinet

Resolution 09-2020 Disposing of Equipment 5 drawer file cabinet

Resolution 08-2020 Disposing of Equipment File Cabinet

Resolution 07-2020 Declaration of Surplus 4/4 Drawer File cabinets.

Resolution 06-2020 Disposing of Equipment Obsolete Law Books from Law Library

Resolution 05-2020 Declaration of Surplus Obsolete Law books

Resolution 04-2020 Election of Officers Fair Board

Resolution 03-2020 Canceled

Resolution 02-2020 2020 Mileage Rate for Reimbursement

Resolution 1-2020 Canceled